MASTER SHOW

PROFESSIONAL GROOMING

13TH EDITION

25-26 JANRUARY 2019

Arezzo Fiere e Congressi

By Paola Acco

Registration

Important: check that all your data are correct before confirmation!

View pricing

Discover Master Show 2019

13TH MASTER SHOW of GROOMING 2020 – PROGRAM

FRIDAY 24 January 2020

16.00 – 20.00 Opening registrations


SATURDAY 25 January – morning

7.30
Opening Master Show and Contestant registrations

8.00 
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Predjudgment italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)
President of Jury Umberto Lehmann and Paola Acco

9.00 
HANDSTRIPPING CLASS
Judges: FERRUCCIO SOAVE, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH, OLGA ZABELINSKAYA


BEGINNERS CLASS
Judges: UMBERTO LEHMANN, FERRUCCIO SOAVE, MASSIMILIANO CARLUCCIO

WORK SHOP CLASS
– Judges:  OLGA ZABELINSKAYA,  MICHAEL ZHANG

9.30
1° Seminar: ROMAN FOMIN – POODLE TOP KNOT AND PACCHETTI
2° Seminar: ANNA BARDYSHEVA – MALTESE Asian Style

 

11.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

12.00
Lunch Buffet at Palacongressi Restaurant


SATURDAY 25 January – afternoon

14.00
Predjudgment Italian and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.30 
SPANIEL CLASS
Judges: MASSIMILIANO CARLUCCIO, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH, ROMAN FOMIN


SCISSORING CLASS
Judges: FERRUCCIO SOAVE, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH, OLGA ZABELINSKAYA

INTERMEDIATE CLASS
Judges: UMBERTO LEHMANN,  ROMAN FOMIN, MASSIMILIANO CARLUCCIO

 

14.30
3° Seminar: ANNA BARDYSHEVA – Poodle Moderna
4° Seminar: MICHAEL ZHANG – Poodle Asian Style

16.30
End Competition. Finalists nomination

17.00
Visit to Trade Show

19.00
Closing Trade Show

20.30
Gala Dinner at HOTEL Theme “BLACK AND WHITE”


icona-download-pdf-180x180

DOWNLOAD PROGRAM – MASTER SHOW 2020

13th MASTER SHOW

SUNDAY 26 January 2019  – morning

8.00
Opening Trade Show

8.30
Prejudgement COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

9.00
 COMPETITION MASTER TEAM by Sponsor
Judges:  ANNA BARDYSHEVA, UMBERTO LEHMANN, MICHAEL    ZHANG,  FERRUCCIO SOAVE, CARLUCCIO MASSIMILIANO, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH
President of Jury a Competition Master Team – ANNA BARDYSHEVA, MICHAEL ZHANG

9.30
5° Seminar: ROMAN FOMIN – POODLE PUPPY e variante SCANDINAVA
6° Seminar:   OLGA ZABELINSKAYA – SHIH TZU ASIAN STYLE

11.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

12.00
Buffet lunch served at Palacongressi Restaurant


SUNDAY 26 January 2019 – afternoon

13.30
Prejudgement Italian. European and International Championship (EGA Rules)

14.00
TOY, MINIATURE & MEDIUM SIZE POODLES CLASS – Judges: FERRUCCIO SOAVE, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH,    ROMAN FOMIN
STANDARD POODLES CLASS –
Judges: FERRUCCIO SOAVE, MIRJAM VAN DEN BOSCH, ROMAN FOMIN
ASIAN STYLE CLASS – Judges: ANNA BARDYSHEVA, MASSIMILIANO CARLUCCIO

 

7° Seminar: MICHAEL ZHANG – POODLE CONTINENTAL
8° Seminar: OLGA ZABELINSKAYA – BICHON FRISE’ ASIAN STYLE

16.30
End Competition and finalists nomination.

17.30
Ceremony Awards – COMPETITION MASTER-TEAM by Sponsor

18.00
Ceremony Awards BEST IN SHOW – Judges: ALL JUDGES

19.00
Closing


MASTER SHOW IS TECHNIQUE, PASSION AND CREATIVITY

Master Show is the main Grooming event in Italy.

Most important groomers will perform in seminars and tecnical demonstrations .

During the seminars masters will teach us how to save time, working techniques, cosmetology, new commercial and show lines and much more!!

Grooming seminars are perfect for expert groomer  but even for beginners  that want  improve   their professional abilities.

Master Show is a wonderfoul opportunity for who wants to improve his every-day  job!

At Master Show Seminars will be devided  into two days and every partecipant will recive a certificate and a sponsor  gift.

There will be nine different seminars about different breeds , everyone will be able to notice every little detail during the demonstrations due to big screens all around!

foto_paola

MASTER SHOW 2019 – DEMONSTRATORS, JUDGES AND EXPERTS

  • Paola ACCO

Paola ACCO
Giudice di riserva

Curriculum

  • Massimiliano CARLUCCIO

Massimiliano CARLUCCIO
Giudica SPANIELS, INTERMEDIA, DEBUTTANTI, GARA MASTER TEAM, ASIAN STYLE

Curriculum

  • Olga ZABELINSKAYA

Olga ZABELINSKAYA
Giudica: STRIPPING, COMMERCIALE, ALTRI PELI - Dimostrazioni: SHIH TZU ASIAN STYLE, BICHON ASIAN STYLE

Curriculum

  • Manuel PERATELLO

Manuel PERATELLO
Presentatore e Chairman

Curriculum

  • Umberto LEHMANN

Umberto LEHMANN
PRESIDENTE DI GIURIA, Giudica: DEBUTTANTI, INTERMEDIA, GARA MASTER TEAM, PRESIDENTE DI GIURIA

Curriculum

  • Roman FOMIN

Roman FOMIN
Giudica: SPANIEL, BARBONI, INTERMEDIA - Dimostrazioni: BARBONE TOP KNOT E PACCHETTI, BARBONE PUPPY e variante SCANDINAVA

Curriculum

  • Michael ZHANG

Michael ZHANG
Giudica: COMMERCIALE, GARA MASTER TEAM - Dimostrazioni: BARBONE ASIAN STYLE, BARBONE CONTINENTAL

Curriculum

  • Ferruccio SOAVE

Ferruccio SOAVE
giudica STRIPPING, ALTRI PELI, BARBONI, DEBUTTANTI, GARA MASTER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Mirjam VAN DER BOSCH

Mirjam VAN DER BOSCH
Giudica STRIPPING, SPANIELS, ALTRI PELI, BARBONI, GARA MASTER TEAM

Curriculum

  • Anna BARDISHEVA

Anna BARDISHEVA
Giudica: ASIAN FUSION, GARA MASTER TEAM - Dimostrazioni: MALTESE ASIAN STYLE, BARBONE MODERNA

Curriculum

DIMOSTRAZIONI

ITALIAN AND INTERNATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

In cooperation with Master Show APT, ATI, EGA

For more information about: europeangroomingassociation.com

INTERNATIONAL GROOMING COMPETITION

Prizes for International Competition:

BEST IN SHOW

Trophy + Sponsored Awards


BEST ITALIAN GROOMER

Trophy + Sponsored Awards


COMPETITION MASTER TEAM by Sponsor

Winner team € 1.000 cash


Special Trophy Award  Claudio Franco, Guido Bidoggia and Giampiero Presciutti

Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

CLASS: SPANIELS – SCISSORING – HANDSTRIPPING – TOY, MINIATURE & MEDIUM SIZE POODLES – STANDARD POODLES

1° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

2° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards

3° PLACE  Each classes  + Winner’s certificate + Trophy  + Sponsored Awards


CLASSES: BEGINNERS – WORK SHOP – INTERMEDIATE – ASIAN STYLE

1° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

2° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

3° place Winner’s certificate + Trophy + Sponsored Awards

Clipper Oster, offered to each Beginners participant

TRADE SHOW

It’s the biggest fair of grooming products and issues in Italy
Unique articles, materials and products will be exposed by our company guests.
During Master Show event, everyone will be able to visit the Trade Sow and benefit special prices of many articles and promotions valid on 28th and 29th January 2017 at Master Show in Bellaria- Rimini.

DVD
Only for members registered at Master Show, will be able to require our DVD which contains all seminars of 925th and 26th Janruary 2020

For hotel reservations, informations and dog accepting, please contact:

For more information, sent by email to the address info@mastershow.it or visit the web site www.mastershow.it

Registration

Important: check that all your data are correct before confirmation!

You can register until 31.01.2019 unless the maximum number of subscribers is reached.
Inscription must be only online within 30.06.2018
View pricing